Caesars Rewards Prestige Visa Signature

Caesars Rewards Prestige Visa Signature

Comenity$149 a yearVisa SignatureNo foreign transaction feeIssuer's page

A fair time to apply if the card fits how you spend.

Already have it? Keep it.

Welcome bonus

20,000points

after $1,000 in purchases in the first 3 months

First year
$116
Each year after
+$167

A typical spender, at Miles' point values.

A typical spender, at Miles' point values. Values as of October 22, 2026. How Miles computes this
First-year valueAmount
Welcome bonus20,000 points at 1¢$200
Rewards above a 2% no-fee cardvs Double Cash, on $32,500 typical spend$0
Credits you'll likely useof $150 face value+$75
Annual fee−$149
Meeting the $1,000 minimumearns 1% here vs 2% on Double Cash−$10
First year$116
Each year after+$167

Not counted in the first year: status and anniversary free nights (each year after counts them).

No ads, no paid placement · Your wallet, your math

Earning

Ranked by how much of a typical year's spending each rate covers. Return is each rate at Miles' value of 1¢ a point. Rates in medium weight return more than the 2% benchmark.
RateCategoryReturn
2XDining2%
2XTravel2%
2XEntertainment2%
7XCaesars Rewards destinations7%
1XEverything else1%

Noteworthy perks

  • Caesars Rewards free nightArrives on your card anniversary, after the first year
  • Dining$100 a year
  • Slot Play$50 a year
  • Caesars Rewards PlatinumAutomatic Platinum status when card is used within 90 days of approval. Includes complimentary valet/self-parking and casino gift shop discounts at Caesars properties.

Personal card · Earns Caesars Rewards

Benefits

Worth it for me?

Credits & Perks (2)
  • Slot Play: $50 (Annual Cardmember Year)

    At Caesars Rewards destinations

  • Dining: $100 (Annual Cardmember Year)

    At Caesars Rewards destinations

Elite status (2)
  • Caesars Rewards: Platinum
  • Caesars Rewards: Earn 2,500 Tier Credits after $5K annual spend, additional 2,500 after $10K, and additional 15,000 after $50K. Up to 20,000 annual bonus Tier Credits total, enabling a path to Diamond status through card spending alone.

Other Perks

  • Complimentary hotel night upon anniversary at Caesars Rewards destinations (up to $300 value, resort fees may apply unless Diamond+ status)
Sources and methodology

First-year value is Miles' estimate for a typical spender: the welcome bonus at Miles' point values, plus the rewards this card earns above the best no-annual-fee card's everyday rate on a typical year of spending, plus credits at the share a typical holder uses rather than their face value, plus any certificate or free night earned in that year, minus the first-year fee and the cost of putting the minimum spend on this card instead of that one.

Lounge access, elite status, other benefits, purchase and travel protections, and a certificate or free night that arrives on the card's anniversary are listed beside the first-year figure, not in it. Each year after counts them, with the rewards and credits, less the annual fee. A credit or benefit that needs a spend or a stay counts only where its condition is printed beside it, and credits gated on spend most people never reach are left out.

The fee, offer, earning rates, credits and protections come from the card's record in the Miles dataset, kept against the issuer's own terms. The verdict line is chosen from a fixed set of sentences by Miles' analysis of the offer and the card; nothing on this page is written by hand for one card.

Recent changes

  • changed from null to Caesars Prestige
    Oct 8, 2026
  • changed from null to 1000
    Aug 13, 2026
  • changed from null to 90
    Aug 13, 2026
Last updated: October 17, 2026