
Caesars Rewards Prestige Visa Signature
Comenity$149 a yearVisa SignatureNo foreign transaction feeIssuer's page
A fair time to apply if the card fits how you spend.
Already have it? Keep it.
Welcome bonus
20,000points
after $1,000 in purchases in the first 3 months
A typical spender, at Miles' point values.
| First-year value | Amount |
|---|---|
| Welcome bonus20,000 points at 1¢ | $200 |
| Rewards above a 2% no-fee cardvs Double Cash, on $32,500 typical spend | $0 |
| Credits you'll likely useof $150 face value | +$75 |
| Annual fee | −$149 |
| Meeting the $1,000 minimumearns 1% here vs 2% on Double Cash | −$10 |
| First year | $116 |
| Each year after | +$167 |
Not counted in the first year: status and anniversary free nights (each year after counts them).
Earning
| Rate | Category | Return |
|---|---|---|
| 2X | Dining | 2% |
| 2X | Travel | 2% |
| 2X | Entertainment | 2% |
| 7X | Caesars Rewards destinations | 7% |
| 1X | Everything else | 1% |
Noteworthy perks
- Caesars Rewards free nightArrives on your card anniversary, after the first year
- Dining$100 a year
- Slot Play$50 a year
- Caesars Rewards PlatinumAutomatic Platinum status when card is used within 90 days of approval. Includes complimentary valet/self-parking and casino gift shop discounts at Caesars properties.
Personal card · Earns Caesars Rewards
Benefits
Credits & Perks (2)
- Slot Play: $50 (Annual Cardmember Year)
At Caesars Rewards destinations
- Dining: $100 (Annual Cardmember Year)
At Caesars Rewards destinations
Elite status (2)
- Caesars Rewards: Platinum
- Caesars Rewards: Earn 2,500 Tier Credits after $5K annual spend, additional 2,500 after $10K, and additional 15,000 after $50K. Up to 20,000 annual bonus Tier Credits total, enabling a path to Diamond status through card spending alone.
Other Perks
- Complimentary hotel night upon anniversary at Caesars Rewards destinations (up to $300 value, resort fees may apply unless Diamond+ status)
The Caesars Rewards family
Sources and methodology
First-year value is Miles' estimate for a typical spender: the welcome bonus at Miles' point values, plus the rewards this card earns above the best no-annual-fee card's everyday rate on a typical year of spending, plus credits at the share a typical holder uses rather than their face value, plus any certificate or free night earned in that year, minus the first-year fee and the cost of putting the minimum spend on this card instead of that one.
Lounge access, elite status, other benefits, purchase and travel protections, and a certificate or free night that arrives on the card's anniversary are listed beside the first-year figure, not in it. Each year after counts them, with the rewards and credits, less the annual fee. A credit or benefit that needs a spend or a stay counts only where its condition is printed beside it, and credits gated on spend most people never reach are left out.
The fee, offer, earning rates, credits and protections come from the card's record in the Miles dataset, kept against the issuer's own terms. The verdict line is chosen from a fixed set of sentences by Miles' analysis of the offer and the card; nothing on this page is written by hand for one card.
Recent changes
- changed from null to Caesars PrestigeOct 8, 2026
- changed from null to 1000Aug 13, 2026
- changed from null to 90Aug 13, 2026