Triple Cash Rewards Business

Triple Cash Rewards Business

US BankNo annual feeVisa3% foreign transaction feeIssuer's page

A fair time to apply if the card fits how you spend.

Already have it? Keep it.

Welcome bonus

$750

after $6,000 in purchases in the first 6 months

Open Card Requirement, 5/12 Rule. Am I eligible?

First year
$820
Each year after
+$225

A typical spender, at Miles' point values.

A typical spender, at Miles' point values. Values as of October 22, 2026. How Miles computes this
First-year valueAmount
Welcome bonus$750 cash$750
Rewards above a 2% no-fee cardvs Double Cash, on $32,500 typical spend+$60
Softwareof $100 face value+$70
Annual fee$0
Meeting the $6,000 minimumearns 1% here vs 2% on Double Cash−$60
First year$820
Each year after+$225

Not counted in the first year: protections (each year after counts them).

No ads, no paid placement · Your wallet, your math

Earning

Ranked by how much of a typical year's spending each rate covers. Return is the cash back rate itself. Rates in medium weight return more than the 2% benchmark.
RateCategoryReturn
3%Restaurants3%
3%Gas Stations3%
5%Hotels booked through US Bank Travel Center5%
5%Car rentals booked through US Bank Travel Center5%
1%Everything else1%
+ 3 more rates
More earning rates
RateCategoryReturn
3%Cell phone service providers3%
3%EV charging stations3%
3%Office supply stores3%

Noteworthy perks

  • Software$100 a year

Business card · Earns Cash Back

Benefits

Credits & Perks (1)
  • Software: $100 (Annual)

    An automatic statement credit of $100 per 12-month period will be applied to your Account within 1-2 statement billing cycles following 11 consecutive months of eligible software service purchases made directly with a software service provider. Eligible software service providers are identified by their Merchant Category Code (MCC) and purchases made at discount/retail stores or online retailers may not qualify.

Protections (3)
  • Purchase Protection, up to $10,000, Covers theft or damage on eligible purchases for 90 days from date of purchase
  • Extended Warranty, up to $10,000, Doubles the original manufacturer's warranty up to 1 additional year on warranties of 3 years or less, up to $10,000 per claim
  • Auto Rental Collision Damage Waiver (secondary), up to $50,000, Coverage for rental car damage or theft when entire rental paid with card and rental company CDW is declined

Other Perks

  • Visa travel and emergency assistance services (24-hour)
  • Employee cards at no additional cost
  • U.S. Bank Spend Management platform for expense monitoring
  • Real-Time Rewards: instant redemption via text messaging
  • Reports to Dun & Bradstreet for business credit building
Sources and methodology

First-year value is Miles' estimate for a typical spender: the welcome bonus at Miles' point values, plus the rewards this card earns above the best no-annual-fee card's everyday rate on a typical year of spending, plus credits at the share a typical holder uses rather than their face value, plus any certificate or free night earned in that year, minus the first-year fee and the cost of putting the minimum spend on this card instead of that one.

Lounge access, elite status, other benefits, purchase and travel protections, and a certificate or free night that arrives on the card's anniversary are listed beside the first-year figure, not in it. Each year after counts them, with the rewards and credits, less the annual fee. A credit or benefit that needs a spend or a stay counts only where its condition is printed beside it, and credits gated on spend most people never reach are left out.

The fee, offer, earning rates, credits and protections come from the card's record in the Miles dataset, kept against the issuer's own terms. The verdict line is chosen from a fixed set of sentences by Miles' analysis of the offer and the card; nothing on this page is written by hand for one card.

Recent changes

  • changed from null to credit_line
    Oct 11, 2026
  • changed from null to US Bank Triple Cash
    Oct 8, 2026
  • changed from null to 6000
    Aug 13, 2026
  • changed from null to 180
    Aug 13, 2026
Last updated: October 17, 2026